AMU SPORTS, REHABILITATION AND MOVEMENT CENTER

The Centre for Sport and Rehabilitation is a department of AMU with a school-wide scope of all three faculties - theatre, film and music and dance. The aim of its work is to implement a teaching system that allows all students to engage in movement during and after their studies, thus fully realizing movement education with regard to artistic focus and professional need.

Malostranské náměstí 12,
Prague 1, 118 00

  • Secretary: +420 234 244 562
  • Movemenent studio: +420 234 244 564

The head of the centre
Mgr. Sabina Fiřtová, sabina.firtova@amu.cz  

Secretary
Mgr. Věra Vichová,  vera.vichova@amu.cz

 

Extended rehabilitation offer – one-on-one exercises with a physiotherapist for AMU students

If you face any acute or chronic issues, you can use premium services of the AMU Sports, Rehabilitation and Movement centre and make an appointment via telephone with our physiotherapists:

  • Mgr. Simona Reichertová, tel.: 776 288 125

  • Mgr. Anna-Mária Kányai, tel.: 778 087 333

Teachers

Basák Karel, karel.basak@amu.cz
fencing

Benešová Hermína, hermina.benesova@amu.cz
yoga

Boltnar Michal, michal.boltnar@amu.cz
acrobatics

Mgr. Fiřt Jiří, jiri.firt@amu.cz
acrobatics, floorball

Mgr. Fiřtová Sabina, sabina.firtova@amu.cz
compensatory exercises, pilates, fitness exercises

Mgr. Fiřtová Simona, simona.firtova@amu.cz
compensatory exercises, swimming, volleyball, basketball, gym

 

CPPSR SCHEDULE FOR THE SUMMER SEMESTER 24

ACROBATICS Monday 18,00-19,30 SOKOL ŽIŽKOV II P. Pachl, J. Fiřt
Friday 8,00 - 9,30 SOKOL ŽIŽKOV II P. Pachl, J. Fiřt
         
BASKETBALL Wednesday 18,30 - 20,00 TYRŠŮV DŮM Si. Fiřtová
         
FLOORBALL Tuesday 18,30 - 20,00 TYRŠŮV DŮM J.Fiřt
         
SWIMMING Monday 20,00-20,45
20,45-21,30
TYRŠŮV DŮM Si. Fiřtová
Wednesday  20,00 - 21,00 TYRŠŮV DŮM Si. Fiřtová
         
MOVEMENT THEATRE Thursday  18,00 - 19,30 SOKOL ŽIŽKOV II J. Reidinger
         
FENCING Monday 17,00 - 18,30 DAMU M. Kňažko
Tuesday 17,00 - 18,30 DAMU M. Kňažko
         
TRAMPOLINE Thursday  18,00 - 19,30 SOKOL ŽIŽKOV II teacher of SRMC
         
VOLEYBALL Wednesday  14,00 - 15,30 SOKOL MALÁ STRANA Si. Fiřtová
         
CLIMBING Thursday 18,00 - 20,00 ČVUT Praha J. Gajdošík

 

Jan Gajdošík, jan.gajdosik@amu.cz
climbing

Mgr. Jelínková Petra, petra.jelinkova@amu.cz
kompenzační cvičení, kondiční cvičení, jóga

MgA. Kňažko Michael, michael.knazko@amu.cz
tai-či, šerm

Pachl Petr, petr.pachl@amu.cz
akrobacie

Mgr. Pachl Tomáš, tomas.pachl@amu.cz
akrobacie, skoky na trampolíně

Reidinger Jiří, jiri.reidinger@amu.cz
pohybové divadlo

 

 

SCHEDULE OF THE MOVEMENT ST. SUMMER SEMESTER 2024
MONDAY    
9,00-10,30 Compensation exercises Fiřtová Sa
10,30-12,00 Pilates Fiřtová Sa
12,00-13,30 Fitness exercises Fiřtová Sa
TUESDAY    
9,00-10,30 Compensation exercises Fiřtová Sa
10,30-12,00 Pilates Fiřtová Sa
15,00-16,30 Compensation exercises Fiřtová Si
16,30-18,00 Compensation exercises Fiřtová Si
WEDNESDAY    
9,00-10,30 Fitness exercises Fiřtová Sa
10,30-12,00 Pilates Fiřtová Sa
12,00-13,30 Yoga Jelínková P.
13,30-15,00 Taiji Kňažko M.
15,00-16,30 Taiji Kňažko M.
THURSDAY    
7,30-9,00 Compensation exercises Fiřtová Si
9,00-10,30 Compensation exercises Fiřtová Si
10,30-12,00 Gym Fiřtová Si
12,00-13,30 Fitness exercises Jelínková P.
13,30-15,00 Compensation exercises Jelínková P.
15,00-16,30 Yoga Benešová H.
16,30-18,00 Yoga Benešová H.
FRIDAY    
7,30-9,00 Taiji Kňažko M.
9,00-10,30 Taiji (AVALON) Kňažko M.
9,00-10,30 Compensation exercises Fiřtová Sa
10,30-12,00 Yoga Jelínková P.
     
Individuální Compensatory exercises – physiotherapy Simona Reichertová 776288125   
Anna-Mária Kányai 778087333